News and reinstated members.
Article Type: Brief article
Subject: Registered nurses (Employment)
Employee reinstatement
Pub Date: 03/22/2011
Publication: Name: Tennessee Nurse Publisher: Tennessee Nurses Association Audience: Academic Format: Magazine/Journal Subject: Health care industry Copyright: COPYRIGHT 2011 Tennessee Nurses Association ISSN: 1055-3134
Issue: Date: Spring, 2011 Source Volume: 74 Source Issue: 1
Topic: Event Code: 530 Labor force information
Product: Product Code: 8043110 Nurses, Registered NAICS Code: 621399 Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Geographic: Geographic Scope: Tennessee Geographic Code: 1U6TN Tennessee
Accession Number: 251955006
Full Text: District 1

Brigitt L. Green, Ellouise Knox, Donna C. Scott, Tijuana Lynn Terrell, LaTrenda S. Vaughn-Lloyd, Argaret S. Wright

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

District 2

Laura Leigh Bland, Linda Boyatt, Shari Broom, Amy Nanette Buck, Angela Carol Ford, Sharon Kay Higdon, Sarah E. Hunt, Nola M. Osborne, Brandy Jo Sherrod, Judy Diane Smith, Darlene Roach Weaver

District 3

Jennifer K. Adkins, Julie B. Barnes, William Rubein Cameron, Norrie Kathleen Chumley, Traci J. Delk, Jennifer C. Fain, Janet S. Graham, Nancy Sue Gray, Bess Greevy, Diana V. Heidelberg-Horton, Kimberley X. Hickok, Kevin Madondo, Racy P. Peters, Kimberly R. Rivers, Emily T. Stewart, Meghann Underwood, Josephine L. Vicente, Marayet Andriane Warner-Francis, Nancy Claire Yelton

District 4

Sheila L. Holloway, Jasmine Kiera Mason, Miranda Swafford Noble, Kim Yvonne Parks, Richard Allen Smith, D. Alex Tonsberg

District 5

Jennifer M. Barham, Amanda Dawn Barnes, Quinton W. Carroll, Kermit Lee Dugger, Janet G. Gar, Angela Michelle Hardin, Ashley Denise Jessee, Priscilla Lynch, Catherine Cornelia Powers, Amanda D. Rowlette, Nancy Pierce Seal, Jessica R. Stanley, Kelly L. Thompson, Linda G. Ware, Golanv Waya, Melissa Ann White

District 6

Janace O. Brown, Carmen W. Corder, Tammy M. Milholen, Nancy Carolyn M. Newman, Teresa Faye Rhodes

District 8

Elizabeth Hillis, Tina F. Mullins

District 9

Julie A. Worley

District 10

Ouida G. Marshall, Alissa R. Parrish

District 15

Judith Lee Black, Gillian Henry Eberlei, Janet T. Hopson, Janette R. Incorvia, Norma Jane Jones, Darby Kimbel
Gale Copyright: Copyright 2011 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.